34 years of community theatre

Thank you for visiting the history page of the Stagehands website. This page is still under construction...

2017

February

Love Letters  - Directed by Ellen Rominski

Cast: Taunya Ranis, Bill Leahy

March-April

Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat - Directed by Gary Lukes; Music Director Ann Turner

Cast: Laura Hanson, Christopher Harney, Zach Awsumb, Braeden DuMond, Elijah DuMond, Harper DuMond, Jade DuMond, Ethan Hayes, Derek Huebel, Dylan Lane, Mason Johnson, Mitchell Johnson, Dan Stasiek, Matt Summers, Carter Turner, Carri DuMond, Sarah Erickson, Ella Esanbock, Linda Garfield, Anita Gokey, Abbey Graham, Haley Graham, Jadyn Huftel, Nancy Kinsman, Whitney Owen, Mara Parkes, Paige Peabody, Lori Peterson, Alayna Shaw

Pit Band - Charlotte Nellessen, Jan Hanson, Jo Carlson, Isaac Nellessen, Lyle Baumgartner, Dennis Wood, Julian Manley, Stuart Wallace, Alex Bawek

Crew - Gary Lukes, Emily Roesler, Emma Esanbock, Sarah Erickson, Linda Garfield, Julia Gump, Ann Turner, Terry Bowen CindaSue Eggers, Derek Huebel, Nancy Kinsman, Whitney Owen, Carter Turner, Jae Anderson, Ethan Hayes, Dee Roesler, Lori Peterson, Becky Leland, Michelle Schmitt, Laura Wood, Cindy Jensen, Stephanie Supri, Barb Esanbock

April

Earth, Sea, Sky and Home - Community Choirs Spring Concert - Directed by Ann Turner and Deborah Fristad

Piano Accompanists - Charlotte Nellessen and Judith Wachholz

Choir Members:

Youth Choir: Kalena Beyer, Pride Beyer, Emma Buck, Kenny Cosgrove, Harper DuMond, Madalynn Gunderson, Kamdynn Hoolihan, Avery Huebel, Muirann Mooney, Dakota Stevens, Megan Wentlandt

Women's Chorus: Jae Anderson, Rande Blanchard, Judy Bourn, Sue Christenson, Liz Erickson, Nancy Kinsman, Julie Lund, Missy Mathiesen, Lori Peterson, Ellen Rominski, Char Wentlandt, Mel Wentlandt, Shelli Wood

and the River Falls University Community Chorus, Spring Semester 2017

July

Grease - Directing Team: Gary Lukes, Ann Turner, Laura Hanson, Terry Bowen

Cast: Laura Hanson, Emily Leonard, Derek Huebel, Lindsey Bundgaard, Whitney Owen, Maddie Dooher, Braedon DuMond, Jack Pieper, Christopher Harney, Nikolas Zeller, Leah Helgeson, Marissa Schumaker, Kevin Pelzel, Dan Stasiek, Mitchell Johnson, Haley Hanson, Elimah DuMond, Philomena Awsumb, Michaela Borup, Ellie Fraser, Kallie Girdeen, Esther Gland, Riley Hackbarth, Lauren Hackner, Collin uebel, Kari Hybben, Mason Johnson, Dylan Lane, Dakkota Mark, Leah Pieper, Brenna Schreiber

Pit Band - Julian Manley (Director), Lyle Baumgartner, Alex Bawek, Jan Hanson, Dakkota Mark, Charlotte Nellessen, Isaac Nellessen, Jon Wood.

Crew - Gary Lukes, Emily Roesler, Coy Stasie,, Matthew Summers, Laura Hanson, Jan Hanson, Becky Leland, Ethan Hayes, Whitney Owen, Michelle Schmitt, Laura Wood, Ann Turner, Jack Pieper, Jae Anderson, Carter Turner, Terry Bowen, CindaSue Eggers, Esther Gland, Stephanie Supri, Myanna Lansing, Diane Bee, Liz Erickson, Sarah Erickson, Linda Garfield, Elsie Obermueller, Rosalie Timm, Cindy Jensen, Lori Peterson, Jon Tanberg

September

2017 Folliez - Directed by Jae Anderson

December

"Blue Christmas" Community Choir Christmas Concert

Adult Choir directed by Cindy Kongshaug. Childrens Choir directed by Aaron Bosshart

2016

April 

39 Steps - Directed by Logan Toftness

Cast: Zach Awsumb, Haley Graham, Derek Huebel, Abbey Graham

July

West Side Story - Directed by Gary Lukes and Terry Bowen

Cast: Leah Helgeson, Colin Hutchins, Ethan Hayes, Drew Lukes, Laura Hanson, Mitchell Johnson, Jack Pieper, Haley Hanson, Mason Johnson, Chase Gilbertson, Lindsey Bundgaard, Christopher Harney, Emily Leonard, Sydney Dumond, Haley Graham, Ella Esanbock, Abbey Graham, Derek Huebel, Zachary Awsumb, Collin Huebel, Dylan Lane, Emma Esanbock, Philomena Awsumb, MaKenna Johnson, Marissa Schumaker, Taylor Leach, Myanna Lansing, Whitney Owen, Alayna Shaw, CindaSue Eggers, Matt Summer, Rob Peterson, Gary Lukes, Aarynn Bosshart, Tyler Bosshart

Pit Band: Lyle Baumgartner, Jan Hanson, Charlotte Nellessen, Isaac Nellessen, Jon Wood, Dakota Marks, Alex Bawek, Robert C. Bauer

September

2016 Folliez - Directed by Jae Anderson

NOVEMBER

The Drawer Boy - Directed by Lori Peterson

Cast: Derek Huebel, Gary Lukes, Jon Tanberg

DECEMBER

Silent Night Concert - Directed by Cindy Kongshaug, Michelle Schmitt, Julie Lund

Adult Community Choir, Community MS Choir, Community Children's Choir

2015

January

Guys On Ice - Directed by Beth Deutsch

Cast: Steve Thompson, Gregg Deutsch, Gary Lukes, MaKenna Johnson, Logan Toftness

Feb/March

Hibernation - Directed by Logan Toftness

Cast: Addisyn Kado, Aivary Stein, Elijah DuMond, Esther Gland, Gabe DuMond, Isabella Stein, Lori Peterson, Simon Holton

June 

Over The Tavern - Directed by Frank Kronyak

Cast: 

July

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee - Directed by Ann Turner

Cast: Amy Hanson, Jarod Rielly, Haley Hanson, Mitchell Johnson, Ethan Hayes, Alex Bawek, Makenna Johnson, Gary Lukes, Matt Summers

September

2015 Folliez - Directed by Jae Anderson

December

Community Chorus Christmas Concert - Directed by Cindy Kongshaug

2014

March

Morning's at Seven - Directed by Lori Peterson, Assistant Director Char Merritt

Cast: Gary Lukes, Shelli Wood, Linda Garfield, Bannie Haas, Rob Peterson, Matt Summers, Karen Rominski, Mary Anderson, Scott Brown

MAY

Broadway Kids - Directed by Ann Turner

Choir - Hawken Benson, Sam Benson, Tyler Bowman, Braeden DuMond, Sydney Dumond, Elijah DuMond, Ella Esanbock, Emma Esanbock, Trista Falde, Abbey Graham, Gabe Holton, Hope King, Mara Parkes, Alayna Shaw, Serea Wussler

Show & Spell - Sydney Dumond, Mara Parkes, Grace Webb, Serena Wussler, Elijah DuMond, Keagan Raethke, Emma Esanbock, Alayna Shaw, Gabe Holton, Tyler Bowman, Sam Benson, Hawken Benson, Trista Flade, Braeden DuMond, Paige Peabody

May/June

Quilters - Directed by Ellen Rominski

Cast: Julie Knutson, Tara Huebel, Ann Turner, Shelli Wood, Mary Anderson, Ellen Rominski, Kathleen Brown

August

The Real Inspector Hound - Directed by Beth Deutsch

Cast: MaKenna Johnson, Gary Lukes, Lori Peterson, Gregg Deutsch, Ashley Esanbock, Noah Knabenbauer, Sienna Wood, Ann Turner, Derek Huebel

September

2014 Folliez - Directed by Jae Anderson

Emcees: Lori Peterson and Ann Turner

Performers: Tayler Leach, Cassie Quinn, Micaiah Holton, Alex Bawek, Sydney Dumond, Zip Bosshart, Tyler Bowman, Kenny Fesenmaier, Cade Hannack, Josh Hannack, Debbie Bowman, Aarynn Bosshart, Tyler Bosshart, John Deutsch, Brian Fesenmaier, Billie Nelson, Jenny Palm, Gregg Deutsch, Beth Deutsch, Lottie Anderson, MaKenna Johnson, Megan Rielly, John Deutsch, Drew Lukes, Sten Anderson, The Spring Valley Vallettes, Elizabeth Steans

December

Community Chorus Christmas Concert - Directed by Cindy Kongshaug

December

The Best Christmas Pageant Ever - Directed by Ann Turner, Assistant Director Dee Roesler

Cast: Trista Falde, Tyler Bowman, Robin Falde, Jeff Holton, Lizzy Shafer, Addisyn Kado, Sam Benson, Elijah DuMond, Gabe Holton, Harper DuMond, Paige Peabody, Keagan Raethke, Ella Esanbock, Emma Esanbock Maddie Shafer, Braeden DuMond, Simon Holton, Hawken Benson, Wyatt Smith, Ian Hakes, Parker Peabody, Grace Webb, Hannah Smith, Serena Wussler, Mara Parkes, Emma Webb, Abby Thompson, Brooklyn Benson, Berea Holton, Kathleen Brown, Dana Benson, Sara Wussler, Ellen Rominski, Jade DuMond

2013

May

Oliver - Directed by Ann Turner, Assistant Director Becky Manley

Cast: Braeden DuMond, Gregg Deutsch, Scott Brown, Jae Anderson, Tyler Bowman, Jack Brown, Samantha Brown, Elijah DuMond, Harper DuMond, Olivia Dumond, Sydney Dumond, Kenny Fesenmaier, Cade Hannack, Gabe Holton, Simon Holton, Colton Kotval, Jed Larson, Scott Reid, Justin Rielly, Roy Roberts, Max Schmitt, Alayna Shaw, Eva Sundquist, Serena Wussler, Ethan Hayes, Collin Huebel, Derek Huebel, MaKenna Johnson, Jarod Rielly, Megan Rielly, Jacob Woeltjen

Pit Band: Ann Turner, Samantha Bystrom, Ellen Rominski, Karen Rominski, Jayden Ottinger

September

2013 Folliez - Directed by Jae Anderson

Emcees: Sten Anderson and Emily Rudd

Performers: Spring Valley Dam Days Royalty, Taylor Leach, Cassie Quinn, Alex Bawek, Sydney Dumond, Kristine Miller, Alyxis Johanson, Michaela Borup, MaKenna Johnson, Megan Rielly, Oliver and the Pick-Pocket Gang, Spring Valley High School Cheerleaders, Micaiah Holton, Aaryn Booshart, Karyn Wood

December

Community Chorus Christmas Concert - Directed by Cindy Kongshaug

1995

March

Brighton Beach Memoirs - Directed by Ken Kratt and Connie Crownhart

Cast - John Grape, Maria Spilde, Shelli Wood, Ivy Anderson, Erica Neww, Gary Lukes, Joe Bacon

Crews - Gregg Deutsch, Matt Shafer, Jon Tanberg, Jeremy Koskie, Gary Lukes, Cindy Kongshaug, Liz Erickson, Beth Deutsch, Linda Rambo, Mary Anderson, Joan Kratt, Jon Tanberg, Glen Johansen, Jeremy Koskie, Derrick Kratt, Jason Koskie, Scott Spilde, Gary Lukes, Ken Kratt, Jenny Hannack, Tara Clark Joe Lupo

May

The Sound of Music - Directed by Ann Turner

Cast - Linda Adams, Sue Christenson, Kathy Handrahan, Laura Handrahan, Carla Kelley, Mary Lansing, Brooke Larson, Kim Ofstie, Ellen Rominski, Marsha Shafer, Judy Tanberg, Shelli Wood, Anita Gokey, Nan Carlsen, Joan Wikre, Charlotte Wendtlandt, Beth Deutsch, Gregg Deutsch, Jon Tanberg, Judy Tanberg, Ingrid Lestrud, Eric Shafer, Leslie Brunstad, Bjorn Lestrud, Drew Gavic, Kayla Keehr, Annamarie Sellman, Betsy O'Keefe, Matt Summers, Peggy Pierson, Gary Lukes, Kevin Anderson, Barry Wentlandt, Scott Larson

Pit Band - Mary Lee O'Keefe, Ivy Anderson, Ann Turner

Crews - Ann Turner, Judy Tanberg, Gary Lukes, Ruth Esanbock, Carol Anderson, Ruth Lukes, Casie Lukes, Dayn Lukes, Drew Lukes, Dylan Lukes, Drew Gavic, Jessica Gavic, Diane Gavic, Hannah Carlsen, Nick Henrich, Tom Sauve, Kelli Keehr, Ruth Esanbock, Carol Anderson, Shelli Wood, Ellen Rominski, Gregg Deutsch, Tyler Turner, Tony Turer, Harriet Rothe, Linda Rambo, Kathy Handrahan, Beth Deutsch, Liz Erickson, Marsha Shafer, Cindy Kongshaug, Claudia Traynor, Laurie Keehr, April Anderson, Elva Haddow, Eleanore Hueftle, Lauraine Eakins, Jenny Hannack, Karen Palumbo, Jon Tanberg

September

Folliez (Centennial) - Directed by Ken Kratt

Emcees - Earl Gunderson and Jon Tanberg

Stage Band - Dennis Wood, Dennis Schneider, Dave Hanson

Performers - Nicole Luebker, Tony Pechacek, Jenna Leubker, Samantha Sweeney, Ashley Couillard, Casie Lukes, Amy Gregg, Debbie Quinn, Eric Shafer, Trent Hannack, Drew Gavic, Jessie Gavic, Drew Lukes, Dylan Lukes, Dayn Lukes, Casie Lukes, Aarynn Deutsch, Matthew Deutsch, RJ Deutsch, John Deutsch, Sharon Nelson, Sandy Bune, Thelma Gunderson, Gary Hammond, Gregg Deutsch, Matthew Kiskunas, Teri Sorenson, Jeff Fahrendorff, Make Janisch, Joe Janisch, Keith Hilsgen, Brent Dumermuth, Carter Schulze, Jeremy Johnson, Scott Hall, Maria Thorn, Duane Kuesel, Joanne Fisher, Allen Anderson

Crews - Laura Handrahan, Robin Hecker, Jeremy Koskie, Jason Koskie, Derrick Kratt, Nathan Carlson, Duane Kuesel, John Grape, Gary Lukes, Elva Haddow, Marti Samb, Trina Nelson

October

Nunsense II - The Second Coming = Directed by Ann Turner

Cast - Shelli Wood, Mary Anderson, Ellen Rominski, Carla Kelley, Linda Adams

Pit Band - Ann Turner, Charlotte Wentlandt

Crews - Laura Handrahan, Gary Lukes, Mary Anderson, Ellen Rominski, Gary Lukes, Jon Tanberg, Barry Wentlandt, Scott Spilde, Jason Koskie, Julie Aamodt, JoAnn Stevens, Shelli Wood

1994

February ?

Out of Order - Directed by Ken Kratt, Assistant Director Connie Crownhart

Cast - Del Blegen, Jon Tanberg, Gary Lukes, Becca Witt, Steve Thompson, Earl Gunderson, Sharie Imdieke, John Grape, Judy Tanberg, Paula Hampton, John Larson

Crews - Ann Turner, Glen Johansen, Gary Lukes Tyler Turner, Ken Kratt, Matt Shafer, Chad Esanbock, Nate Sorenson, Liz Erickson, Elva Haddow, Kathy Johansen, Derrick Kratt

May

Nunsense - Directed by Ann Turner

Cast - Shelli Wood, Mary Anderson, Ellen Rominski Carla Kelley, Peggy Pierson

Pit Band - Hilary Anderson, Valerie Anderson, Tanya Beyer, Emily Schneider, Ann Turner, Dennis Wood

Crews - Gary Lukes, Tyler Turner, Joni Wood, Laura Handrahan, Nicci Lee

1993

February/March

Rumors - Directed by Ken Kratt, Assistant Director John Grape

Cast - Debbie Bunce, Delmer Blegen, Paula Schaller, Earl Gunderson, Allen Anderson, Denise Witucki, Jon Tanberg, Judy Tanberg, Gary Lukes, Ruth Esanbock

Crews - Connie Mathiesen, Chad Esanbock, Ruth Esanbock, Bob Gilbertson, Walk Henkel, Tyler Gilbertson, Jim Houdek, George Gauvin, Brent Kratt, John Grape, Heidi Morning, Elsie Fagerland, Eva Fast, Kathy Johansen, Peg Vorlicek, Bob Traynor, Gary Lukes, Joan Kratt, Al Sukowatey, Linda Sukowatey, Elva Haddow, Rose Sowatzke, Harriet Rothe

Summer?

Cinderella - Directed by Ann Turner and Ellen Rominski

Cast - Kristina Odegard, Jason Larson, Carla Kelley, Candice Helgeson, Kate Raasch, Peggy Pierson, Kevin Anderson, Nan Carlsen, Matt Summers, Ivy Anderson, Mary Anderson, Amy Gregg, Heather Hardy, Steve Papp, Dan Raasch, Nichole Schaller, Ben Smith, JoEllyn Traynor, Tyler Turner, Shelli Wood

Pit Band - Ellen Rominski, Joni Wood, Paula Schaller, Ann Turner

Crews - Ann Turner, Kevin Anderson, Mike Traynor, Carter Turner, Ellen Rominski, Ryan Turner, Adam Turner, Tony Turner, Tyler Turner, Kate Raasch, Dan Raasch, Carla Kelley, Ivy Anderson Tom Erickson, Peggy Larson, Edith Trainer, Mary Anderson, Linda Rambo, Ruth Esanbock, Liz Erickson, Sue Lawler, Sharon Nelson, Becky Peterson, Claudia Traynor, Shelli Wood, Heidi Erickson, Derrick Kratt, Brenda Kado, Sue Odegard, Elsie Arneson, Vonnie Gavic, Elsie Arneson

1992

June

Little Shop of Horrors - Directed by Jon Tanberg and Shelly Britton

Cast - Jeremy Johnson, Ron Cleveland, Ann Turner, Shelli Wood, Ellen Rominski, Earl Gunderson, Judy Tanberg, James Zignego, Kevin Anderson, Jon Tanberg, Jack Palumbo

Pit Band - Directed by Gary Smith

Gary Smith, Debbie Houdek, Christina Meier, Joni Wood, Dave Sowatzke, Dennis Wood, Cindy Houdek

Crews - Ann Turner, Jon Tanberg, Julie Spence, Ruth Esanbock, Harriet Rothe, Liz Erickson, Julie Spence, Elva Haddow, Ken Kratt, Terry Spence, Casey Esanbock Elizabeth Sowatzke, Brenda Kado, Dennis Wawracz, Peggy Larson, Dave Bostedt, Jo Bostedt

September

Folliez - Directed by Ken Kratt

Emcee - Jon Tanberg and Earl Gunderson

Stage Band - Dennis Schneider, Duane Werner, Dennis Wood, Dave Hanson

Performers - Blaine Halverson, Tammy Halverson, Tony Turner, Tyler Turner, Adam Turner, Ann Turner, Teresa Sorenson, Eric Jacobs, Jeff Powell, Duane Brorson, Ben Helgeson, Allen Anderson, Janelle Since, Audra Ness, Liz Couillard, Candice Helgeson, Judy Tanberg, Erick Jacobs, Konrad Forsmark, Laurie Staack, Julia Folsom, David Halaas, Teresa Sorenson,  David Halaas, Allen Anderson

Crews - Jim Zignego, Ruth Esanbock, Chad Esanbock, Casey Esanbock, Connie Mathison, Elva Haddow, Shelli Wood, Liz Erickson, Harriet Rothe, David Halaas, Ann Turner

November

Kiddledywinks - Directed by Ann Turner

Cast - Nicole Schaller, Joseph Halaas, Jason Koskie, Hillary Traynor, Martin Holste, Ivy Anderson, David Coulson, Tyler Turner, Stephan Burtow, Nathan Carlsen, Briana Hoolihan

Crews - Ann Turner, Carter Turner, Adam Turner, Liz Erickson, Heidi Erickson, Tom Erickson, Catrina Helgeson, Amber Cleveland, Katherin Stockman, Kevin Anderson, Julie Kuesel, Harriet Rothe, Mary Anderson, Hilary Anderson, Kathrin Stockman, Amaris Anderson, Tom Erickson, Val Anderson, Debbie Bunce, Cindy Baird

December

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory - Directed by Ann Turner

Joe Bacon, Derrick Kratt, Connie Bunce, Heather Kuesel, Nick Birkel, Jason Koskie, Catrina Helgeson, Nathan Carlsen, Lisa Wood, Lori Wilman, Jeremy Koskie, Cyrus Anderson, Becky Clemens, Chad Esanbock, Amber Cleveland, Nicci Lee, Cnadice Helgeson, Cody Rae Baird, Erin Traynor, Tyler Turner, Katie Traynor, Audra Ness

Crews - Ann Turner, Carter Turner, Adam Turner, Liz Erickson, Heidi Erickson, Tom Erickson, Catrina Helgeson, Amber Cleveland, Katherin Stockman, Kevin Anderson, Julie Kuesel, Harriet Rothe, Mary Anderson, Hilary Anderson, Kathrin Stockman, Amaris Anderson, Tom Erickson, Val Anderson, Debbie Bunce, Cindy Baird

1991

March

Love, Sex, and the I.R.S. - Directed by Julie Spence, Assistant Director Joan Kratt

Cast - Judy Tanberg, Earl Gunderson, Jim Zignego, Phil Verges, Delmer Blegen, Mary Anderson, Deb Bunce, Allen Anderson

Crews - Elva Haddow, Julie Spence, Jon Tanberg, Liz Erickson, Ann Turner, Sue Gilbertson, Harriet Rothe, Judy Tanberg, Ken Kratt, Rick Kostuch, Mike Traynor, Phil Verges, Rick Kostuck, Glen Johansen, Kathy Johansen, Dana Johansen, Del Blegen, Derrick Kratt,  Brent Kratt, Wendy Arneson, Jay Arneson, Earl Gunderson, Allen Anderson, Derrick Kratt

June

Musical Revue - Directed by Ann Turner

1989

June

Grease - Directed by Ann Turner and Judy Tanberg

Cast: Sandy Madson, Julie Severson, Andy Lamb, Nikki Smith, Debbie Houdek, Nikki Halverson, Justin Adrian, Jason Levenhagen, Logan Kratt, Michael Obermueller, Tracy Kreibich, Missy Tharalson, Aaron Spence, Keving Anderson, Laura Decker, Doreen Monicken

Pit Band - Directed by Jeff Roy

Dennis Wood, Brent Kratt, Scott Nelson, Christina Meier, Will Genz, Dana Johansen, Joni Wood, Fay Johnson, Ann Turner

Crews - Julie Spence, Dan Wood, Ellen Rominski, Liz Erickson, Shelli Wood, Darlene Vanasse, Sue Stevens, Shannon Kratt, Linnea Verges, Rita Larson, Rory Johnson, Ruth Esanbock, Susan Doctor, Mark Lofgren, Chad Esanbock, Chris Kostuch, Ryan Gooch, David Ewing, Dave Hanson, Jesse Ness, Jon Tanberg, Ralph Sorenson, Erica Ness, Aaron Spence, Pete Weeks, Ruth Esanbock, Susan Doctor, Elva Haddow, Gail Goveronski, Ary Arneson, Elsie Arneson, Del Blegen

September

Folliez (4) - Directed by Ken Kratt

Emcee - Jon Tanberg

Stage Band - Ron Holcomb, Dave Hanson, Dennis Wood, Lyle Baumgartner, Larry Aamodt

Pianists - Ann Turner, David Halaas, Joni Wood

Performers - Derrick Kratt, David Halaas, Candice Helgeson, Aaron Spence, Liz Couillard, Terry Wilkinson, Jon Tanberg, Liz Erickson, Miranda Plahn, Jill Madson, Katie Halaas, Amanda Keehr, Steve Russell, Debbie Houdek, Brian Zignego, Allen Anderson, Deave Ewing, Justine McHaney, Joe Occasion, Theresa Bowen, Angie Witt, Taylor Kratt, Erica Ness, the Spring Valley Community Chorus, Del Blegen, Raymond Timm, Rod Kongshaug

Crews - Dave Ewing, Liz Erickson, Shelli Wood, Troy Wood, Andy Johansen, Brian Zignego, Elva Haddow, Julie Spence, Eunice Spence, Joan Kratt, Elsie Arneson, Ary Arneson, Julie Spence, Terry Spence

December

The Best Christmas Pageant Ever 

Choir Club - Directed by Ann Turner

Members - Joanna Madson, Jill Madson, Katie Traynor, Hillary Trainer, Amaris Anderson, Hillary Anderson, Jenny Timm, Jodi Lee, Afton Lee, Fallon Kongshaug, Tina Vanasse, Tammy Vanasse, Teresa Vanasse, Ivy Anderson, Lisa Wood, Ashley Couillard, Abby Christenson, Casey Esanbock, Maya Bacon, Joseph Halaas, Katie Halaas, Edward Ficken, Susan Ficken, Jeremy O'Brien, Jennifer Kannel, Katherin Stockman, Janice Dungan, Elizabeth Sowatzke, Donna Nellessen, Lynn Franta, Rachel Obermueller, Shirley Malean, Missy Shafer, Miranda Plahn, Stesha Plahn, Erica Ness, Marla Place, Brooke Larson, Kristi Kado, Amanda Keehr, Selena Sebion, Jackie Birkel

Community Chorus - Directed by Ann Turner

Members - Liz Couillard, Carole Lynum, Char Wentlandt, Liz Erickson, Brenda Yocom, Mary Anderson, Eunice Spence, Brenda Kado, Noreen Falde, Cindy Kongshaug, Joan Kratt, Jon Tanberg, Delmer Blegen, Kevin Anderson, Dave Sowatzke, Terry Spence, Michael Robinson, Jim Thomson, Denise Christman, Shelli Wood, Ken Kratt, Judy Tanberg, Jessica Schmoker, Ellen Rominski, Nancy Birkel

The Best Christmas Pageant Ever - Directed by Julie Spence and Ruth Esanbock

Cast - Ann Turner, Mike Traynor, Nicci Lee, Micah Wilkinson, Nate Sorenson, Erica Ness, Chad Esanbock, Ryan Turner, Tom Erickson, Heather Kuesel, Jill Madson, Susan Hanson, Judy Tanberg, Elsie Arneson, Liz Erickson, Hillary Traynor, Joseph Halaas, Joe Hughes, Derrick Kratt, Ivy Anderson, Katie Halaas, Amanda Keehr, Heidi Erickson, Terry Spence, Jennie Hanson, Katie Keehr, Joanna Madson, Audra Ness, Erin Traynor, Katherine Trainer, Casey Esanbock, Jody Lee, Adam Turner, Tony Turner, Tyler Turner, Scott Hughes, Jon Tanberg, Mike Traynor, Kendra Tanberg

Crews - Aaron Spence, Ryan Gooch, Terry Spence, Mike Traynor, Aaron Spence, Margo Wilkinson, Ken Kratt, Scott Hughes, Elva Haddow, David Ewing, Liz Erickson, Sue Docter, Sue Lawler, Claudia Traynor, Shelli Wood

1988

February

Arsenic and Old Lace - Directed by Jay Shulka; Assistant Directors B.J. Lovett and Joan Christenson

Cast: Vonnie Gavic, Glenn Johansen, Duane Werner, Phil Verges, Layne Lovett, Susan Hanson, Dawn Wood, Roger Madland, Glenn Johansen, Ken Kratt, Jim Zignego, Eric Lovett, George Klink, Side Anderson, Chris Madland

Crews - Phil Verges, Dana Johansen, Andy Johansen, Elva Haddow, Duane Werner, Mary Anderson, Ellen Rominski, Liz Erickson, Julie Spence, Jo Winzig, Darlene Vanasse

Spring?

Deadwood Dick; or The Game of Gold - Directed by Ken Kratt; Assistant Director BJ Lovett

Cast - Del Blegen, Jim Zignego, Robyn Lightner, Anita Feuker, Brad Anderson, Barry Weghorn, Darlene Hinzman, Maria Bonavides, Kris Gullixson, Christ Madland, Phil Verges, Jean Gavic-Anderson, Susan Hanson, Ann Turner, Tracy Kreibich, Wendy Anderson, Norma Nord, Martha Olson, BJ Lovett, Chuck Gregg, Ross Keehr, Eric Lovett, Layne Lovett, Duane Kelly, Dale Johnson, Allen Anderson, Gary Larson

Crews - Wendy Anderson, Dana Johansen, Allison Lovett, Liz Erickson, Shelli Wood, Shanon Anderson, Diane Raleigh, Darlene Vanasse, Larry Aamodt, Duane Werner, Elsie Arneson, Duane Werner, Larry Aamodt, Elva Haddow

June

Annie - Directed by Ann Turner, Kay Wernlund, and Jeff Roy

Cast: Sarah Severson, Jon Tanberg, Ellen Rominski, Melanie Miller, Duane Werner, Dawn Merth, Ivy Anderson, Heather Kuesel, Allison Lovett, Rachel Sitz, Jane Niccum, Taylor Kratt, Candice Helgeson, Hilary Anderson, Erika Gifford, Eva Greenwald, Jennifer Greiber, Laura Handrahan, Jennie Hanson, Jillian Madson, Barbara Mohn, Michelle Mohn, Erica Ness, Miranda Plan, Stacey Plahn, Angela Roquette, Angela Sitz, Hillary Traynor, Katie Trainer, Allen Anerson, Shelli Wood, Linda Sukowatey, Tammy Anderson, Tracy Kreibich, Paula Schaller, Linnea Verges, Joni Wood, Eric Lovett, Brian Zignego, Craig Mohn, Judy Tanberg, Elsie Arneson, Mike Traynor, Delmer Blegen, Jim Zignego, Jeff Madson, Debbie Houdek, Karen Houdek, Kathy Voelker, Ken Kratt, Katie Sukowatey, Brian Zignego, Jeff Madson

Pit Band - Directed by Jeff Roy

Valerie Anderson, Julie Hurtgen, Steph Nelson, Bridget Donath, Krissy Girdeen, Laurie Houdek, Heidi Price, Rose Raleigh, Chris Hurtgen, Michele Donath, Brad Verges, Brandon Cunningham, Phil Verges, Chris Wilman, Darcy Greenwald, Scott Hughes, Brent Kratt, Kim Anderson, Pat O'Brien, Logan Kratt, Aaron Spence, Fay Johnson

Crews - Jeanne Niccum, June Werner, Liz Erickson, Dan Wood, Duane Werner, Elva Haddow, Susan Hanson, Martha Olson

September

The Face on the Barroom Floor (or Glimpsed Through the Sawdust) - Directed by Ken Kratt, Assistant Director Kathy Johansen

Cast: Susan Hanson, Margie Elbe, Chris Madland, John Traynor, Helen Holum, Darlene Raleigh, Sue Thompson, Eric Lovett, Janell Zirbel, Nancy Borth, Jim Zignego, Allen Anderson, Eleanor Hueftle, BJ Lovett

Crews - Faye Johnson, Ron Holcomb, Dennis Wood, Dave Hansen, Liz Erickson, Sharon Fleming, Juanita Caron, Dan Wood, Ellen Rominski, Dave Ewing, Glenn Johansen, Larry Aamodt, Martha Olson, Shelli Wood, Julie Spence

December

Home For Christmas

Home For Christmas - Directed by Tony Martini

Cast - Rita Larson, Ellen Rominski, Craig Mohn, Mary Anderson, Rosalie Sowatzke, Kevin Grant, Cheryl Sorenson, BJ Lovett, Brenda Kado, Duane Kano, Abby Christenson, Amanda Keehr, Ivy Anderson, Cassandra Esanbock, Polly Grant, Erica Ness, Talor Kratt, Allison Lovett, Lisa Larson, Jill Madson, Kristina Kado, Trisha Sorenson, Adam Martini, Ryan Christenson, Chad Esanbock, Michael Martini, attan Sorenson

Community Chorus - Directed by Liz Couillard, Accompanist Ann Turner

Members - Julie Spence, Terry Spence, Kathy Aamodt, Jeff Roy, Delmer Blegen, Allen Sukowatey, Ken Kratt, Jim Zignego, Jon Tanberg, Dave Sowatzke, Joan Kratt, Linda Sokowatey, Judy Tanberg, Denise Christman, Ellen Rominski, Norma Nord, Doris Brandvold, Liz Erickson, Chris Zignego

Crews - Dave Ewing, Elva Haddow, Eric Lovett, Liz Erickson, Elsie Arneson, Ary Arneson, Darlene Raleigh, 

1987

February

Life With Father - Directed by Ken Kratt, Assistant Director Kathy Johansen

Cast: Del Blegen, Judy Ness, John Litzell, Aaron Spence, Dana Johansen, Willy Stockman, Sue Gilbertson, Sherri Larson, Allen Anderson, Greg Malone, Dave Johnson, Darlene Raleigh, Krista Johansen, Linda Hedlund, Sue Thompson, Rita Malone

Crews: Kathy Johansen, Jim Zignego, Kris Gullisxon, Brent Kratt, Shelli Wood, Liz Erickson, Darlene Ellefson, Jo Winzig, Rita Malone, Joan Kratt, Sharon Fleming, Mary Anderson, Nina Larson

July

Fiddler on the Roof - Directed by Ann Turner

Cast: Duane Werner, Shelli Wood, Linnea Verges, Laurie Houdek, Sarah Dixen, Joni Wood, Angie Harshman, Terry Spence, Jim Zignego, Jeff Hanson, Aaron Spence, Dave Hansen, Delmer Blegen, Joelle Spence, Julie Spence, Judy Ness, Ken Kratt, Brian Zignego, Dave Ewing, Dave Sowatzke, Jon Tanberg, Allen Anderson, Mary Anderson, Ben Brorson, Heidi Erickson, Liz Erickson, John Grape, Nikki Halverson, Cindy Houdek, Debbie Houdek, Karen Houdek, Mary Lansing, Erica Ness, Karen Raleigh, Saci Schneider, Sue Schneider, Adam Vorlicek

Pit Band: Directed by Jeff Roy

Gwen Clements, Julie Hurtgen, Valerie Anderson, Stephanie Nelson, Kelly Spence, Rose Raleigh, Gerald Thoms, Logan Kratt, Terri Brorson, Alisa Hurtgen, Michele Donath, Jeff Lynum, Phil Verges, Matt Lamb, Fay Johnson, Tracy Kreibich, Chris Hurtgen

September

Folliez III - Directed by Ken Kratt

Emcees - Jon Tanberg and Terry Spence

Performers - Susan Hanson, Allison Sandve, Jon Tanberg, Liz Erickson,Sue Gilbertson, Allen Anderson, Kelly Spence, Tracy Kreibich, Renee Wood, Dave Ewing, Joe Casio, Kaori Hirakawa, K. Traynor, B. Brorson, W. Stockman, Steve Thompson, Kevin Kopp, Duane Werner, Aaron Spence, Len Wall, Tammy Anderson, Yolanda Meredith, Tony Lickness, Cris Malone, Chad Froeschle, Julie Hurtgen, Karen Houdek, Stacey Jensen, Kathy Voelker, Logan Kratt, Tracy Kreibich, Phil Verges, Dave Larson, Ray Timm, Allen Anderson, Ross Kehr, Del Biegen, Charlie Love, Al Zimmer, Sharon Nelson, Sandy Bune, Tom Dunne, Beth Keehr, Sylva Anderson, Rosalie Timm, Lavonne Keehr, Ethyl Zimmer, Barb Blegen, Norma Nord

Crews - Ann Turner, Tracy Kreibich, Dave Ewing, Shannon Kratt, Ron Holcomb, Duane Werner, Jim Zignego, Brent Kratt, Kris Gullixson, Joan Kratt, Liz Erickson, Kay Werland, Shelli Wood, Jo Wing, Elva Haddow, Edith Traynor, Alice Hurtgen, Joan Arneson, Lorraine Eakins, Elsie Arneson, Julie Spence

December

The Homecoming 

Spring Valley Community Chorus - Directed by Ann Turner; Pianist Fay Johnson

Members - Mary Anderson, Del Blegen, Denise Christman, Liz Erickson, Sue Gilbertson, Joan Kratt, Ken Kratt, Norma Nord, Ellen Rominski, Glenn Sandve, Dave Sowatzke, Terry Spence, Alan Sukowatey, Linda Sukowatey, Jon Tanberg, Judy Tanberg, Duane Werner, Linda Wilman, Shelli Wood, Chris Zignego, Jim Zignego

The Homecoming - Directed by Julie Spence and Shelli Wood

Cast - Aaron Spence, Chris Lynum, Delmer Blegen, Tracy Sukowatey, Brent Blegen, Joni Wood, Andy Johansen, Tonya Beyer, Nathan Sorenson, Allison Lovett, Allen Anderson, LaMoine Hanson, Eric Lovett, Denise Christman, Jim Zignego, Jeff Roy, Jack Palumbo, Duane Werner, Trisha Sorenson, Jenny Hansen, Jacquiline Birkel, Ann Turner, Susan Hansen, Taylor Kratt, Audra Ness, Erica Ness, Troy Wood

Crews - Joan Kratt, Linda Sukowatey, Dan Wood, Chris Malone, Brent Kratt, Brian Zignego, Dave Ewing, Phil Verges, Jeff Roy, Del Blegen, Dan Wood, Tim Wood, Brent Blegen, Ken Kratt, Terry Spence, Liz Erickson, Jo Winzigo, Rita Moalone, Darlene Vanasse, Joan Kratt, Judy Tanberg, Char Wentlandt

1986

February-March

Our Town - Directed by Ken Kratt, Assistant Director Bob DeGross

Cast: Tony Martini, Allen Anderson, Brent Kratt, David Ewing, Darlene Raleigh, Linda Sukowatey, Mike Ortner, Taylor Kratt, Brian Zignego, Kelly Spence, Tom Gunderson, Terry Spence, Joan Kratt, Al Sukowatey, Judy Ness, Jim Zignego, Susan Hanson, Jon Tanberg, Chris Gulickson, Bob DeGross, John Grape, Jack Palumgo, Jim Raleigh, Harriett Davis, Cheryl Martini, Mary Anderson, Denise Christman, Norma Nord, Charlene Wentland

DATE ?

Oklahoma - Directed by Jeff Hanson, Jim Zignego, Jeff Roy

Cast: Tim Geving, Ann Turner, Mary Anderson, Dave Ewing, Colleen Abear, Terry Spence, Bill Sperstad, Edward Schwoch, Liz Erickson, Allen Anderson, Aaron Spence, Shelli Wood, Logan Kratt, Laurie Houdek, Chip Houdek, Chris Lynum, Peter Nelson, Lori Peckels

Pit Band: Directed by Jeff Roy

Valerie Anderson, Karen Houdek, Beth Ingli, Ann Beyer, Rose Raleigh, Carol Turner, Bill Emerson, Tony Jensen, Phil Verges

September

Folliez II - Directed by Ken Kratt

Emcees - Earl Gunderson and Jon Tanberg

Performers - Tony Weinzirl, Todd Ronnander, Jack Thunstrom, Jon Thunstrom, Jamie Gebhard, Lonnie Larson, Mary Anderson, Mike Churchill, Brent Kratt, Sean Hoolihan, Aaron Foley, Pat Churchill, Brady Hoolihan, Travis Hannack, Taylor Kratt, Tonya Beyer, Dave Woodworth, Kathy Johansen, Trent Woodworth, Sarah Dixen, George Winter, Steve Thompson, Phil Verges, Randy Verges, Make Miller, Dave Podoll, Kelli Traynor, Dennis Gantier, Eric Jacobs, Tara Ronnander, Kim Anderson, Dorla Anderson, Aaron Spence, Carter Nelson, Logan Kratt, Shane Bueling, Brian Zignego, Len Wall, Tony Lickness, Steve Kickert, Tracy Kreibich, Debbie Houdek, Colleen Abear, Joelle Spence, Helen Holum, Sharon Nelson, Sandy Bune, Steve Kickert, Jon Tanberg, Reece Keehr, Ross Keehr, Terry Spence, Jack Hannack, Reese Keehr, Ross Keehr, Jack Kusilek, Ray Timm, Jim Wall, Allen Anderson, Susan Hanson, Shannon Kratt, Joelle Spence, Amy Jensen

1985

January (?)

Community Folliez - Directed by Ken Kratt

February

The Night of January 16th - Directed by Ken Kratt, Assistant Director Ann Turner

Cast: Bill Sperstad, Judy Ness, Kelly Spence, Dave Larson, Suzanne Spence, Shannon Rogers, Allen Anderson, Jack Palumbo, Julie Spence, Mike Ortner, John Grape, Rita Malone, Darlene Raleigh, Dave Dixen, Tony Martini, Sue Gilbertson, Eunice Spence, Jim Houdek, Sue Thompson, Elsie Arneson

July

No, No, Nanette - Directed by Julie Spence and Ann Turner

Cast: Susan Hanson, Kari Skow, Sue Gilbertson, Paul Hammond, Jim Zignego, Chip Houdek, Wendy Dixen, Joelle Spence, Judy Ness, Kaye Gavic, Jeff Hanson, Logan Kratt, John Houdek, Chad Ronnander, Karen Houdek Aaron Spence, Kathy Houdek, Jenny Sukowatey, Eric Johnson, Tracy Sukowatey, Allen Anderson

Pit Band: Director Jeff Roy

Jody Immerfall, Mary Gwidt, Kelly Spence, JP Gavic, William Emerson, Sarah Thomas, Arlene Avestruz, Phil Verges, Rick Thoms, Karla Pinkston, Glenn Sandve, Rose Raleigh, Dennis Wood, Linda Timm, Millie Wilhelm, Ann Turner

Crew: Judy Ness, Kaye Gavic, Troy Dixen, Jack Palumbo, Darlene Raleigh, Diane Raleigh, Ken Kratt, Mike Ortner, Liz Erickson, Shelli Wood, Peg Vorlicek, Marsha Shafer, Linda Sukowatey, Nancy Gallmeier, Kaye Gavic, Susan Hanson, Terry Spence, Carter Turner, Ted Vanasse, Elsie Arneson

September 

Dam Days Show

Who Am I This Time? - Directed by Ann Turner

Cast: John Grape, Susan Hanson, Jack Palumbo, Julie Spence, Rita Malone, Faye Monicken, Allen Anderson, Shannon Kratt, Terry Spence

Plaza Suite - Directed by Ken Kratt

Cast: Judy Ness, Jon Tanberg, Mike Ortner, Kelly Spence

Reminiscing About the 1942 Flood - Organized by Liz Erickson and Dave Johnson

Cast: Eunice Spence, Jim Zignego, Heidi Erickson, Taylor Kratt, Jenny Timm

Crew: Bob Gilbertson, Dave Ewing, Ken Kratt, Ann Turner, Shelli Wood, Rose Raleigh, Aaron Spence, Doug Stewart, Julie Spence, Sue Gilbertson, Elsie Arneson, Wendy Arneson, Logan Kratt, Brent Kratt, John Grape, Mike Ortner, Bob Gilbertson, Rose Raleigh

December

The Best Christmas Pageant Ever 

Community Chorus - Directed by Ann Turner - Accompanist Hanna Hargrave

Members:  Dorothy Brorson, Denise Christman, Darcy Dobson, Janet Gavic, Sue Gilbertson, Beverly Harper, Roberta Holcomb, Mary Husby, Amy Jensen, Joan Kratt, Ken Kratt, Shannon Kratt, Judy Ness, Pat Novak, Norma Nord, Jeff Roy, Eunice Spence, Terry Spence, Linda Sukowatey, Jon Tanberg, Charlotte Wentlandt, Shelli Wood, Jim Zignego

The Best Christmas Pageant Ever - Directed by Julie Spence

Cast: Christine Lynum, Tony Martini, Tori Elliott, Aaron Spence, Logan Kratt, Joelle Shaide, Brent Kratt, Mike Pierce, Trent Woodworth, Katie Sukowatey, Joni Wood, Bobbie Jorgenson, Len Wall, Shane Bueling, Kevin Mueller, Susan Hanson, Elsie Arneson, Sharon Elliott, Terry Spence, Jenny Timm, Tara Ronnander, Taylor Kratt, Adam Martini, April Anderson, Kim Anderson, Heidi Erickson, Cindy Houdek, Heidi Price, Kris Skow, Doug Borth, Travis Hannack, Danny Powell, Jeremy Sukowatey, John Grape, Jon Tanberg

2018

April

The Drowsy Chaperone  - Directed by Ethan Hayes, Music Director Laura Hanson 

Cast: Luke Hayes, Tammy Magnuson, Matt Summers, Chase Gilbertson, Ethan Hayes, Jade DuMond, Mireya Halverson, Jenica Giese, Elijah DuMond, Lucas Flom, Cori Vought, Cari DuMond, Jae Anderson, Lori Peterson, Nancy Kinsman, Dee Roesler, CindaSue Eggers

April

The Music of Rosie Conroy (Stagehands fundraiser concert)

Colleen Raye, Norton Lawellin

July

You're a Good Man Charlie Brown - Directed by Ethan Hayes

September

2018 Folliez - Directed by Jae Anderson

December

"Winter Wonderland" Community Choir Christmas Concert

Adult Choir directed by Cindy Kongshaug. Childrens Choir directed by Aaron Bosshart

2019

SVSTAGEHANDS

spring valley stagehands . community theatre productions

2018 for the Spring Valley Stagehands - WIX based